Main School

(from April 2021)

The School holds classes in many venues throughout the week. For a map showing the venue, click on the venue name shown immediately below.

CYGAMS HQ: Meteor Way, off Waterhouse Lane, CM1 2RL
Farthing Hall: rear of Christchurch, 164 New London Road, CM2 0AW (parking in lower car park only)
Moulsham Junior School: Princes Road, CM2 9DG
Widford: Parish Hall, Widford Road (off A414 Chandlers roundabout), CM2 8SY

Go to Branches timetable Go to Pay-As-You-Go timetable

Free trial lesson - First term half price

Claim Your Introductory Bonuses

I want to claim my free introductory class and my first term at half price

MONDAY - Beaulieu Classes click here
CYGAMS HQ AA2 4.30pm - 5.45pm Grade 5 Ballet
AA2P 5.45pm - 6.00pm Pointe Work see note 1 below
AA3 6.00pm - 7.45pm Advanced 1 & 2 Ballet
AA4 7.45pm - 9.30pm Intermediate Ballet
Widford AS1 4.30pm - 5.30pm Grade 2 Tap
AS2 5.30pm - 6.30pm Grade 4 Tap
AS3 6.30pm - 7.30pm Grade 5 Tap
AS5 8.15pm - 9.30pm Advanced 1 Modern
TUESDAY - for Pay-As-You-Go Classes click here
CYGAMS HQ BA1 4.30pm - 5.45pm Senior Pre-Vocational Ballet
BA1P 5.45pm - 6.00pm Pointe Work see note 1 below
BA2 6.00pm - 7.30pm Vocational Ballet
Farthing Hall BC2 5.30pm - 6.30pm Grade 3 Tap
BC3 6.30pm - 7.30pm Grade 4 Modern
BC3J 7.30pm - 8.00pm Bronze Jazz Award see note 2 below
BC4 8.00pm - 9.30pm DDE Unit 4 Modern Theatre
WEDNESDAY
CYGAMS HQ CA2 4.30pm - 5.45pm Junior Pre-Vocational Ballet
CA3 5.45pm - 7.00pm Senior Certificate 1 Ballet
CA3P 7.00pm - 7.15pm Pointe Work see note 1 below
Moulsham Jnr Sch CB1 4.15pm - 5.15pm Grade 2 Ballet
CB2 5.15pm - 6.15pm Standard 3 Ballet
CB3 6.15pm - 7.15pm Standard 4 Ballet
CB4 7.15pm - 8.15pm Standard 5 Ballet
CB5 8.15pm - 9.15pm Standard 6 Ballet
CB5P 9.15pm - 9.30pm Pointe Work see note 1 below
THURSDAY - for Chelmer Village Classes click here
CYGAMS HQ DA2 4.30pm - 5.45pm Intermediate Modern
DA2J 5.45pm - 6.15pm Gold Jazz Award see note 2 below
DA3 6.15pm - 7.30pm Advanced 1 & 2 Tap
FRIDAY - for Springfield Classes click here
CYGAMS HQ EA2 4.30pm - 5.30pm Grade 3 Ballet
EA3 5.30pm - 6.30pm Grade 4 Ballet
EA4 6.30pm - 7.30pm Grade 4 Ballet
Farthing Hall EC1 4.30pm - 5.30pm Grade 5 Modern
EC1J 5.30pm - 6.00pm Silver Jazz Award see note 2 below
EC2 6.00pm - 7.00pm Grade 6 Tap
EC3 7.00pm - 8.15pm Intermediate Tap
SATURDAY - for Great Dunmow Classes click here
Widford FS1 9.10am - 9.40am Ballet with your Bear
FS2 9.45am - 10.30am Primary Ballet
FS3 10.30am - 11.00am Modern Movers (4½ to 6 years)
FS5 11.00am - 11.45am Standard 1 Ballet
FS6 11.45am - 12.30pm Grade 1 Modern
FS7 12.45pm - 1.45pm Grade 1 Tap
FS8 1.45pm - 2.45pm Standard 2 Ballet
FS9 2.45pm - 3.45pm Grade 2 Ballet
Farthing Hall FC1 9.15am - 10.15am Grade 2 Modern
FC2 10.15am - 11.15am Grade 2 Tap
FC3 11.15am - 12.15pm Grade 3 Modern
FC4 12.15pm - 1.15pm Grade 3 Tap
FC5 1.30pm - 2.30pm Grade 4 Modern
FC5J 2.30pm - 3.00pm Bronze Jazz Award see note 2 below
FC6 3.00pm - 4.00pm Grade 4 Tap

NOTES

  1. Pointe work - may only be taken with preceding ballet class
  2. Jazz awards - may only be taken with preceding modern theatre class

 

Claim Your Introductory Bonuses

I want to claim my free introductory class and my first term at half price