Main School

(from September 2017)

The School holds classes in many venues throughout the week. For a map showing the venue, click on the venue name shown immediately below.

CYGAMS HQ: Meteor Way, off Waterhouse Lane, CM1 2RL
Farthing Hall: rear of Christchurch, 164 New London Road, CM2 0AW (parking in lower car park only)
Moulsham Junior School: Princes Road, CM2 9DG
Widford: Parish Hall, Widford Road (off A414 Chandlers roundabout), CM2 8SY

Go to Branches timetable Go to Pay-As-You-Go timetable

MONDAY - for Pay-As-You-Go Classes click here
CYGAMS HQ AA2 4.15pm - 5.00pm Primary Ballet
AA3 5.00pm - 6.30pm Advanced 1 Ballet
AA4 6.30pm - 8.00pm Intermediate Ballet
AA5 8.00pm - 9.15pm Senior Certificate 1 Ballet
AA5P 9.15pm - 9.30pm Pointe Work see note 1 below
Widford AS1 4.30pm - 5.30pm Grade 2 Modern
AS2 5.30pm - 6.30pm Grade 2 Tap
AS3 6.30pm - 7.30pm Grade 5 Tap
AS4 7.30pm - 8.30pm Grade 6 Modern
AS5 8.30pm - 9.30pm Advanced 1 Tap
TUESDAY - for Pay-As-You-Go Classes click here
CYGAMS HQ BA1 4.30pm - 5.30pm Grade 4 Ballet
BA2 5.30pm - 6.45pm Vocational Ballet
BA3 6.45pm - 7.30pm Vocational Level Pointe Work
Farthing Hall BC1 4.45pm - 5.45pm Grade 3 Modern
BC2 5.45pm - 6.45pm Grade 3 Tap
BC3 6.45pm - 7.45pm Grade 4 Modern
BC3J 7.45pm - 8.15pm Bronze Jazz Award see note 2 below
WEDNESDAY
CYGAMS HQ CA1 4.15pm - 5.00pm Standard 1 Ballet
CA2 5.00pm - 6.00pm Standard 2 Ballet
CA3 6.00pm - 7.15pm Senior Certificate 2 Ballet
CA3P 7.15pm - 7.30pm Pointe Work see note 1 below
Moulsham Jnr Sch CB1 4.15pm - 5.15pm Grade 2 Ballet
CB2 5.15pm - 6.15pm Standard 3 Ballet
CB3 6.15pm - 7.15pm Standard 4 Ballet
CB4 7.15pm - 8.15pm Standard 5 Ballet
CB5 8.15pm - 9.15pm Standard 6 Ballet
CB5P 9.15pm - 9.30pm Pointe Work see note 1 below
Farthing Hall CC1 4.30pm - 5.30pm Grade 4 Tap
CC2 5.30pm - 6.30pm Grade 5 Modern
CC2J 6.30pm - 7.00pm Silver Jazz Award see note 2 below
CC3 7.00pm - 8.00pm Grade 5 Tap
CC4 8.00pm - 9.00pm Musical Theatre (Senior Plus - -age 13 years and over)
THURSDAY
CYGAMS HQ DA3 5.15pm - 6.15pm Grade 3 Ballet
DA4 6.15pm - 7.30pm Advanced 1 Modern
FRIDAY
CYGAMS HQ EA3 4.15pm - 5.15pm Grade 3 Ballet
EA4 5.15pm - 6.15pm Grade 4 Ballet
EA5 6.15pm - 7.30pm Grade 5 Ballet
Farthing Hall EC1 4.30pm - 5.30pm Grade 1 Tap
EC2 5.30pm - 6.15pm Intermediate Tap
EC3 6.15pm - 7.15pm Grade 6 Tap
EC4 7.15pm - 8.30pm Intermediate Modern
EC4J 8.30pm - 9.00pm Gold Jazz Award see note 2 below
EC5 9.00pm - 9.45pm Advanced 2 Tap
SATURDAY
Widford FS1 9.15am - 9.45am Under 5's
FS2 9.45am - 10.30am Primary Ballet
FS3 10.30am - 11.00am Primary Modern
FS4 11.00am - 11.30am Primary Tap
FS5 11.30am - 12.15pm Standard 1 Ballet
FS6 12.15pm - 1.00pm Grade 1 Modern
FS7 1.15pm - 2.15pm Grade 1 Tap
FS8 2.15pm - 3.15pm Standard 2 Ballet
FS9 3.15pm - 4.15pm Grade 2 Ballet
Farthing Hall FC1 8.45am - 9.45am Grade 2 Modern
FC2 9.45am - 10.45am Grade 2 Tap
FC3 10.45am - 11.45am Grade 3 Modern
FC4 11.45am - 12.45pm Grade 3 Tap
FC5 1.00pm - 2.00pm Grade 4 Modern
FC5J 2.00pm - 2.30pm Bronze Jazz Award see note 2 below
FC6 2.30pm - 3.30pm Grade 4 Tap
FC7 3.30pm - 4.30pm Grade 5 Modern
FC7J 4.30pm - 5.00pm Silver Jazz Award see note 2 below

NOTES

  1. Pointe work - may only be taken with preceding ballet class
  2. Jazz awards - may only be taken with preceding modern theatre class