Branches

(from September 2017)

The School holds classes in many venues throughout the week. For a map showing the venue, click on the venue names highlighted below.

Go to Main timetable Go to Pay-As-You-Go timetable

CHELMER VILLAGE Chelmer Village Hall, Village Square, CM2 6RH
THURSDAY DG1 4.00pm - 4.30pm Under 5's
DG2 4.30pm - 5.15pm Primary Ballet
DG3 5.15pm - 6.00pm Standard 1 Ballet
DG4 6.00pm - 7.00pm Standard 2 Ballet
SPRINGFIELD Springfield Room, Parish Centre, St Augustines Way, CM1 6GX
FRIDAY EL1 4.00pm - 4.30pm Under 5's
EL2 4.30pm - 5.15pm Primary Ballet
EL3 5.15pm - 6.15pm Commercial/Jazz (Senior - age 10 to 12 years)
EL4 6.15pm - 7.15pm Commercial/Jazz (Junior - age 7 to 10 years)
Boleyn Room, Parish Centre, St Augustines Way, CM1 6GX
FRIDAY EH2 4.30pm - 5.15pm Standard 1 Ballet
EH3 5.15pm - 6.15pm Standard 2 Ballet
EH4 6.15pm - 7.15pm Grade 2 Ballet
EH5 7.30pm - 8.30pm Commercial/Jazz (Senior Plus - age 13 years & over)
GREAT DUNMOW Hall 1, Great Dunmow Primary School, Woodlands Park Road, CM6 1ZR
SATURDAY FP1 9.00am - 9.30am Under 5's
FP2 9.30am - 10.15am Standard 1 Ballet
FP3 10.15am - 11.15am Musical Theatre (Junior - age 6 to 10 years)
FP4 11.15am - 12.15pm Commercial/Jazz (Junior - age 7 to 10 years)
FP5 12.30pm - 1.30pm Musical Theatre (Senior - age 10 to 12 years)
FP6 1.30pm - 2.30pm Commercial/Jazz (Senior - age 10 to 12 years)
FP7 2.30pm - 3.30pm Commercial/Jazz (Senior Plus - age 13 years & over)
FP8 3.30pm - 4.30pm Musical Theatre (Senior Plus - age 13 years & over)
Hall 2, Great Dunmow Primary School, Woodlands Park Road, CM6 1ZR
SATURDAY FJ1 9.15am - 10.15am Standard 2 Ballet
FJ2 10.15am - 11.00am Primary Ballet
FJ3 11.00am - 12.00pm Grade 3 Ballet
FJ4 12.30pm - 1.30pm Grade 2 Ballet
FJ5 1.30pm - 2.30pm Standard 5 Ballet
FJ6 2.30pm - 3.30pm Grade 4 Ballet
FJ7 3.30pm - 4.45pm Grade 5 Ballet
FJ7P 4.45pm - 5.00pm Pointe work see note 1 below

NOTES

  1. Pointe work - may only be taken with preceding ballet class
  2. Jazz awards - may only be taken with preceding modern theatre class